department of physical education

Prize Detail


Academic
Year
Events Position Level
2017-2018 Volleyball (WOMEN) Runners Anna university Inter Zonal level
Volleyball (women) Winner Anna university Zonal level
2016-2017 Volleyball (WOMEN) III Place Anna university Inter zonal level
Cricket (MEN) III Place Anna university zonal level
Volleyball (WOMEN) Winner Anna university zonal level
Volleyball (WOMEN) III Place State Level Tournament
Cricket (MEN) Runner Salem District Level, Worldwide
Education Tournament
Cricket (MEN) Runner 4 District Level, JSW OP JINDAL
MEMORIAL TROPHY
2015-2016 Volleyball (WOMEN) Winner Anna university Zonal level
Cricket (MEN) III Place Anna university Zonal level
Volleyball (WOMEN) III PLACE Salem District Volleyball Championship
2014-2015 Volleyball (MEN) Runner State Level Tournament
Volleyball (MEN) III Place Anna university Zonal level
2013-2014 Volleyball (MEN) winner Anna university zonal level
2012-2013 Volleyball (MEN) III Place State Level Tournament
Volleyball (MEN) III Place Anna university zonal level
Table Tennis (W) winner Anna university zonal level
kabaddi (MEN) Runner Anna university zonal level
BASKET BALL (W) Runner Anna university zonal level
Ball Badminton(W) Runner Anna university zonal level
Ball Badminton (W) III Place Anna university zonal level


Academic
Year
Student Name Year/Dep Event Position Level
2017-2018 M.Priyanka IV/ ECE Vollyball Anna University Team South Zone National
R.Abarna III/ CSE Vollyball Anna University Team South Zone National
S.Juliet Nivetha II/ ECE Vollyball Anna University Team South Zone National
2016-2017 M.Priyanka III/ ECE Vollyball Senior Team Selected TamilNadu State Team
2015-2016 K.Vignesh IV/MCTS Cross Country Participated All India
K.Vignesh IV/MCTS Cross Country 8th Anna universityInter zone
K.Vignesh IV/MCTS Half Marathon First Anna University Zonal
R.Mukesh II/civil High jump Third Anna University Zonal
2012-2013 T.Prabha III/Civil 400 Metres Second Anna University Zonal
Suganya.S II / CSE 110 Hurdles First Anna University Zonal
M.Chandra III/Civil Javelin Throw Second Anna University Zonal
Vadivukkarasi.R II / CSE 1500 metres Second Anna University Zonal
Parasakthi.V II / CSE 400 M Hurdles Second Anna University Zonal
M.Chandra III/Civil 400 Metres Third Anna University Zonal
Parasakthi.V II / CSE 400 Metres Second Anna University Zonal
Vadivukkarasi.R II / CSE 800 Metres Second Anna University Zonal
M.Vinoth III/ECE 110 Hurdles Third Anna University Zonal
K.Ramya III/ECE 400 M Hurdles Third Anna University Zonal